AGENDA

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Registration
9:00 AM - 9:10 AM
Welcome Note
9:10 AM - 9:30 AM
Zinnov Keynote
9:30 AM - 9:50 AM
Keynote Talk: Dragon Dance: Learnings from China
9:50 AM - 10:30 AM
Keynote Panel: The Medium is The Message
10:30 AM - 10:50 AM
Keynote Talk: Eating Everything in its' Path - Impact of AI
10:50 AM - 11:10 AM
Keynote Talk: Strategizing for the Cashless Economy
11:10 AM - 11:40 AM
Tea Break & Networking
11:40 PM - 12:20 PM
Keynote Panel: The Rise of the Digital Mesh
12:20 PM - 12:40 PM
Keynote Talk: With Great Scale, Comes Great Responsibility
12:40 PM - 1:00 PM
Keynote Talk: Global Innovation Sandbox: India as the Test Hub / The Power of RPA
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Lunch & Networking
02:00 PM - 02:15 PM
02:15 PM - 02:50 PM
02:50 PM - 03:25 PM
03:25 PM - 04:00 PM
Track 1

India 2.0

02:00 PM - 02:15 PM

Opening Note

02:15 PM - 02-50 PM

Panel: Monetizing the India Stack

02:50 PM - 03:25 PM

Panel: Data Poor to Data Rich: India Opportunities

03:25 PM - 04:00 PM

Panel: New Tech Buy Centers: The Large Indian Enterprise

Track 2

AI Spring

2:00 PM - 2:40 PM

Opening Note

2:00 PM - 2:40 PM

Panel: Marrying AI with Business Results

2:40 PM - 3:20 PM

Panel: Architecting an Emotion AI Solution

03:20 PM - 04:00 PM

Panel: Building an AI Center of Excellence

04:00 PM
Break / Closure
9:00 AM - 9:05 AM
Welcome Note
9:05 AM - 9:25 AM
Keynote: Relaxing Muscle Memory to Disrupt
9:25 AM - 9:55 AM
Fireside Chat: Competitive Immunity: Building a Moat in an Ever Changing Business
9:55 AM - 10:35 AM
Keynote Panel: Unmasking Swarm Disruptions
10:35 AM - 10:50 AM
Keynote: Confluence of Digital and Social Sciences
10:50 AM - 11:10 AM
Tea Break & Networking
11:10 AM - 11:50 AM
Keynote Panel: Personas of Global Influencers
11:50 AM - 12:10 PM
Fireside Chat: Indian E-Commerce Bubble: Ready to Burst?
12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Keynote Panel: The 100K Stress Test: Reinventing Relevance
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Lunch & Networking
02:00 PM - 02:40 PM
02:40 PM - 03:20 PM
03:20 PM - 04:00 PM
Track 1

Mindful Leadership

02:00 PM - 02:40 PM

Panel: Future of Middle Management in GICs

02:40 PM - 03:20 PM

Panel: Creating a Culture that's ever ready / Presence under Pressure

03:20 PM - 04:00 PM

Panel: Building a PowerHouse of Influence

Track 2

Security By Design

02:00 PM - 02:40 PM

Panel: IoT security and Blockchain

02:40 PM - 03:20 PM

Panel: Future Proofing the Connected world / Defending The Whole: IaaS, PaaS, and SaaS

03:20 PM - 04:00 PM

Panel: Enterprise Security Architecture / Next Generation of Embedded Security

Track 3

Employee Experience

02:00 PM - 02-40 PM

Panel: Agents of Change: Empowered for Hyper Growth

02:40 PM - 03:20 PM

Panel: Technology, Personalization and HR

03:20 PM - 04:00 PM

Panel: Who owns Employee Experience? / Silo Effect: Bridging the HR and Finance GAP

4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Tea & Networking
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
TBD
05:00 PM
Break / Closure
Day 1
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Condition Based Maintenance Platform and Innovating for Competitive Advantage
(Venue - Strategy-1)
Ersin Uzun, Global Director of Technology Solutions & Strategy, PARC (Palo Alto Research Center)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Industry 4.0 and Additive
Manufacturing (Venue - Agenda Boardroom)
Andre Wegner,
Founder & CEO, Authentise
Day 2
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Blockchain - Demystifying the Intrigue
(Venue - Strategy-1)
Kishore Seshagiri, Senior Vice President, Broadridge Financial Solutions India
Build your Future on Flash (Venue - Agenda Boardroom)
Praveen Kalugotla, Head- Product Marketing & Alliances, NetApp India
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hackathons – A Tool for Continuous Transformation by Design (Venue - Strategy-1)
Dr. Pandurang Kamat, Chief Architect -Research & Innovation, Persistent Rashmi Tambe, Senior Executive, Persistent Systems
Design Thinking in Business
(Venue - Agenda Boardroom)
Doreen Lorenzo,
Consultant, Founder, Professor